• Wix Facebook page
  • LinkedIn App Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • YouTube Classic

40G QSFP+ MTP®/MPO

 

 

  • Hot-pluggable-uses single 3.3 VDC power

  • Enhanced formats for long haul or multiplexing applications

    • 1550-nm (ZX)

    • CWDM (Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing)

    • DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)

    • BiDi (bi-directional – transmit and receive multiplexed on a single fiber)

 

**COMPATIBLE transceivers are NOT HP, CISCO or Extreme Networks OEM brand modules.**

 

100% compatible transceivers by Total Cable Solutions are available in the following form factors:

 

SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, QSFP+, SFP Cables, and QSFP+ cables.

TCS’ HP compatible transceiver modules are also available in different models such as BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, from 100Mbps to 40Gbps. TCS’ HP compatible transceivers are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fiber Channel, and SONET/SDH standards.

 

Data Sheets:

▶Cisco Data Sheet      ▶White Paper     ▶Product Catalog    ▶Find Out More

▶Extreme Data Sheet 

▶HP Data Sheet  

▶40G Data Sheet

 

 

SAS>40G QSFP+ MTP/MPO

© 2018 by Total Cable Solutions, Inc.   1-888-235-2097 | Springboro, OH 45066 |