Differentiate your OM4 and OM3!

 

Total Cable Solutions is an industry leader in 40G products and services. On the cutting edge of 40G development, TCS has been consulted by top industry names to work with R&D labs to develop and/or modify their products. From transceivers, active cables, passive cables, or panels, TCS offers end-to-end 40G functionality.

 

Performance Specifications

  • MTP®/MPO Insertion Loss <0.35dB

  • MTP® Elite Connectors Available

  • SC and LC, UPC and PC Polish <0.25dB

  • SC and LC, APC Polish <0.5dB

  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP)

  • Fiber Types:

    • Corning Clearcurve 50/125 Om4

  • Meets All Industry Standards

  • RoHS Compliant

 

Data Sheets   ▶Find Out More   ▶White Paper   ▶Product Catalog

-MTP Cables

 

-40G System

  • Wix Facebook page
  • LinkedIn App Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • YouTube Classic

Erika Violet OM4 40G Harness (Fanout) Cable

40G Solutions>Erika Violet OM4 Cables>Erika Violet OM4 40G Harness (Fanout) Cable

© 2018 by Total Cable Solutions, Inc.   1-888-235-2097 | Springboro, OH 45066 |