• Wix Facebook page
  • LinkedIn App Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • YouTube Classic

IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II

 

USCONEC Part Number 7104

 

Cleans MTP® and generic MPO connectors with male (guide pins) and female MT 12 Fiber ferrules. Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies. Cleans multimode (flat) and single-mode (8° angled) MT ferrules. RoHS compliant.

 

  • 525+ cleaning engagements per unit

  • Anti-static system produces pristine endface and minimizes contaminant attraction

  • Cleans cable assembly in hand as well as cables behind panel

  • Non-fraying cloth design

  • Simple push to clean action

 

 ▶Find Out More    ▶Product Catalog

© 2018 by Total Cable Solutions, Inc.   1-888-235-2097 | Springboro, OH 45066 |