• Wix Facebook page
  • LinkedIn App Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • YouTube Classic

MTP® 6 Duplex Adapter Panel

 

 

HDA/Panduit® Compatible Adapter Panels

 

FEATURES

  • Clear Numbering - number scheme screened on both sides

  • Secure Fit - TCS uses screws or spring lock technology to secure all adapters into our panels

  • Large Inventory - Large in-stock inventory of parts for any configuration

 

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Insertion Loss (dB): 0.03-0.01(SM); 0.04-0.02(MM)

  • Operating Temperature: -40–85ºC

  • Over 500 matings

  • Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade

  • RoHS Compliance 2011/65/EU

  • Meet GR-326-CORE

  • All Single Mode: Zirconium Sleeves

  • All Multimode: Phospherous Bronze

  • SC and LC Choice are one-piece adapters

 

* Total Cable Solutions is not affiliated with Panduit® or any of its products and services. 

 

**MTP is the property of USConec, Lt.

 

Buying Guide    ▶Find Out More    ▶Product Catalog

© 2018 by Total Cable Solutions, Inc.   1-888-235-2097 | Springboro, OH 45066 |