• Wix Facebook page
  • LinkedIn App Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • YouTube Classic

ICA SR Cable

 

ICA SR Cable

 

Supports fiber connectivity between Integrated Coupling Adapter (ICA SR) ports on modern mainframes.  This short range cable supports links up to 150M using bend-insensitive OM4 multimode cable.  The ICA SR cable is a 24-fiber with MTP Elite connectors for ultra low loss and high performance.  Available in custom lengths as well as standard lengths equivalent to p/n 00JA686 (5m), 00LU282 (10m), 00JA688 (15m) and 00LU669 (20m).

 

 

Performance Specifications

  • MTP® Elite Connectors 

  • Insertion Loss <0.35dB

  • Fiber Type: Corning Clearcurve 50/125 Om4

  • Plenum-rated 3mm Microcore

  • Meets All Industry Standards

  • RoHs Compliant

 

 

Data Sheets  ▶Technical Drawing  ▶White Paper  ▶Product Catalog   

-MTP Cables

-40G System

 

▶Find Out More

© 2018 by Total Cable Solutions, Inc.   1-888-235-2097 | Springboro, OH 45066 |