• Wix Facebook page
  • LinkedIn App Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • YouTube Classic

MTP® OM4+ Cable

 

Total Cable Solutions is an industry leader in 40G/100G

products and solutions. With 100G connectivity now emerging in data

centers, TCS is prepared to meet your needs for implementation. From transceivers, active cables, passive cables, or panels, TCS offers end-to-end 40G/100G solutions.

 

*MTP is a registered trademark of USConnec Lt

 

Performance Specifications

  • MTP®/MPO Insertion Loss <0.35dB

  • MTP® Elite Connectors Available

  • Plenum (OFNP)

  • Fiber Types:

    • Corning Clearcurve 50/125 Om4+

  • Meets All Industry Standards

  • RoHs Compliant

__________________________

 

Data Sheets   ▶Find Out More   ▶Product Catalog

-MTP Cables 

 

-40G System

 

40G Solutions>OM4+>MTP OM4+ Cable

© 2018 by Total Cable Solutions, Inc.   1-888-235-2097 | Springboro, OH 45066 |